382, Manford Way, IG7 4AR
382 Manford Way is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Grange Hill. It sold for £425,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £425,000 6.7% 4.1% Sep 2000 £95,000 10.7% 9.0% Aug 1999 £84,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 382, Manford Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,670 per square metre (£434 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,637 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £425,000 £4,670 £422,000 £4,637 Sep 2000 £95,000 £1,044 £367,178 £4,035 Aug 1999 £84,995 £934 £387,258 £4,256 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £422,000. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grange Hill are now selling for between £4,710 and £5,680 per square metre (£437 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 382 Manford Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 382 Manford Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.