Property data
Sale history
£475,000 on May 2023
Internal area
137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,388 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £475,000 £3,467 £464,192 £3,388

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £464,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longford are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £438,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
03 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.