23, Oolite Road, BA2 2UU
23 Oolite Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £340,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £340,000 3.3% 0.2% Mar 2015 £256,000 11.1% 9.5% Nov 2011 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Oolite Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,953 per square metre (£367 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,152 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £340,000 £3,953 £357,059 £4,152 Mar 2015 £256,000 £2,977 £393,758 £4,579 Nov 2011 £180,000 £2,093 £317,215 £3,689 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £357,059. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £339,000 and £427,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Oolite Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Oolite Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: