100, Limbrey Drive, MK46 5GF
100 Limbrey Drive is a 193 m² detached home in Olney. It sold for £790,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£790,000 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,093 per square metre (£380 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,940 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £790,000 £4,093 £760,508 £3,940 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £760,508. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Olney are now selling for between £3,910 and £4,610 per square metre (£363 and £428 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £755,000 and £890,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.