283, Robins Lane, WA9 3PN
283 Robins Lane is a 118 m² terraced home in St Helens. It sold for £90,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Dec 2023
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £762 per square metre (£71 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £893 per square metre (£83 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £90,000 £763 £105,353 £893 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £105,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,340 and £2,420 per square metre (£124 and £224 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Planning ref:
- March 2025 P/2025/0190/HHFP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 283 Robins Lane St Helens
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 27 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 04 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.