32, Winfield Drive, OX29 7AU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £345,000 Oct 2023 4.3% -1.2% £354,339 £299,995 Jun 2020 na na £339,191 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,107 per sqm (£382 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Ducklington are now selling for between £4,160 and £4,940 per square metre (£386 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ducklington OX29-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £349,000 and £415,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Ducklington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 183 square metres (1,970 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Winfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Winfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- March 2024 24/00414/HHD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 32 Winfield Drive Witney Oxfordshire
- Description:
- Conversion of integral garage to home office
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.