65, Green Hill, PL27 6AY
65 Green Hill is a 63 m² semi-detached home in St Minver. It sold for £280,000 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Dec 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,444 per square metre (£413 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,436 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £280,000 £4,444 £279,490 £4,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £279,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Minver are now selling for between £3,380 and £5,170 per square metre (£314 and £480 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- CL381744
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 65 Green Hill, Wadebridge
- Owner
-
CORNWALL COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Cornwall Council, County Hall, Treyew Road, Truro TR1 3AY
Price paid on title: £280,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jan 2024
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Cornwall Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 21 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure: