19, Copper Works Way, WS3 1FR
19 Copper Works Way is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Walsall. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Aug 2023
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,164 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,410 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £250,000 £3,165 £269,352 £3,410 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,352. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walsall are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,870 per square metre (£191 and £266 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 07 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.