16, Longhurst Road, SE13 5LP
16 Longhurst Road is a 59 m² flat in Lewisham. It sold for £427,500 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £427,500 1.5% -1.9% Sep 2016 £380,000 7.9% 5.7% Jan 2002 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Longhurst Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,245 per square metre (£673 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,385 per square metre (£686 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £427,500 £7,246 £435,736 £7,385 Sep 2016 £380,000 £6,441 £380,013 £6,441 Jan 2002 £125,000 £2,119 £377,056 £6,391 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £435,736. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lewisham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,840 per square metre (£539 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £463,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Longhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Longhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.