31, Drooper Drive, CV37 9GW
31 Drooper Drive is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Stratford-Upon-Avon. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jun 2023
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,285 per square metre (£398 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,155 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £300,000 £4,286 £290,869 £4,155 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,869. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stratford-Upon-Avon are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,480 per square metre (£318 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £240,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 31 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.