Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Aug 2024 5.3% 2.6% £223,041
£110,500 May 2012 6.2% 4.0% £211,293
£43,500 Dec 1996 na na £212,593
Floor plan
Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,962 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llanbradach CF83-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £336,000 (107 m² × typical £/sqm in Llanbradach). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Lewis Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/07/2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 21 Lewis Drive.

Photos for 21 Lewis Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
31 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments: