25, Voluntary Place, E11 2RP
25 Voluntary Place is a 77 m² terraced home in Wanstead. It sold for £615,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £615,000 4.2% 1.4% Aug 2012 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Voluntary Place.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,987 per square metre (£742 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,428 per square metre (£783 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £615,000 £7,987 £648,976 £8,428 Aug 2012 £375,000 £4,870 £844,225 £10,964 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £648,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £494,000 and £683,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Voluntary Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Voluntary Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.