Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£306,000 Aug 2024 11.4% 5.9% £325,276
£200,000 Sep 2020 3.6% 2.0% £291,208
£180,000 Sep 2017 0.8% -1.3% £322,615
£160,000 May 2003 na na £540,023
Floor plan
Floorplan 192
View floorplan
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,886 per sqm (£268 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Heywood are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,410 per square metre (£209 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Heywood OL10-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £240,000 and £361,000 (106 m² × typical £/sqm in Heywood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 192 Middleton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 28 photos from estate agent listings of 192 Middleton Road.

Photos for 192 Middleton Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.