134, Coombe Road, BN2 4EE
134 Coombe Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Brighton. It sold for £380,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £380,000 3.2% 0.4% May 2006 £214,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 134, Coombe Road.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,470 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,427 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £380,000 £4,471 £376,317 £4,427 May 2006 £214,000 £2,518 £427,479 £5,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brighton are now selling for between £3,900 and £5,060 per square metre (£362 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 134 Coombe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/03/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 134 Coombe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: