13, Saxon Close, WR6 6DL
13 Saxon Close is a 95 m² terraced home in Martley. It sold for £260,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £260,000 3.9% 0.7% Jun 2015 £182,500 3.8% 1.6% May 2002 £112,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Saxon Close.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,736 per square metre (£254 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,818 per square metre (£262 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £260,000 £2,737 £267,739 £2,818 Jun 2015 £182,500 £1,921 £271,453 £2,857 May 2002 £112,000 £1,179 £299,017 £3,148 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Martley are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,860 per square metre (£276 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 423 square metres (4,553 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Saxon Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Saxon Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, oil.