11, Harold Mosely Way, LE67 2NL
11 Harold Mosely Way is a 66 m² terraced home in Hugglescote. It sold for £210,250 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £210,250 0.9% -5.0% Sep 2021 £204,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Harold Mosely Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,185 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,178 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £210,250 £3,186 £209,732 £3,178 Sep 2021 £204,950 £3,105 £216,833 £3,285 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,732. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hugglescote are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,160 per square metre (£233 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Harold Mosely Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Harold Mosely Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.