Property data
Sale history
£255,000 on May 2024 (est. today's value: £287,035)
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,771 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,640 and £3,420 per square metre (£245 and £317 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L17-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £243,000 and £315,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Liverpool). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
92 square metres (990 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 14 Milner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/01/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2024) of 14 Milner Road.

Photos for 14 Milner Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.