15, Larch Tree Avenue, CV4 9FX
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £280,000 Sep 2024 4.7% 1.4% £296,583 £185,000 Aug 2015 3.6% 1.2% £294,568 £139,950 Sep 2007 na na £239,901 - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,947 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Tile Hill are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tile Hill CV4-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £227,000 and £305,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Tile Hill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Larch Tree Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Larch Tree Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 PL/2025/0000123/HHA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 15 Larch Tree Avenue, Coventry,
- Description:
- Single storey extension
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 PL/2024/0002224/PAH
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Larch Tree Avenue, Coventry,
- Description:
- Application under Prior Approval for single storey rear extension. The extension will be 6.00 metres away from the original rear wall of the building with a height of 3.00 metres at the highest point and 2.50 metres to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- October 2024 PL/2024/0002140/PAH
- Type: