Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£158,000 Aug 2024 4.6% 1.8% £146,914
£93,000 Oct 2012 -0.7% -3.6% £115,845
£95,000 Dec 2009 na na £126,231
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,160 per sqm (£294 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot) . See the analysis of Frome BA11-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £161,000 and £212,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Frome). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Providence Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Providence Court.

Photos for 2 Providence Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
Comments: