Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£686,000 Aug 2024 6.8% 3.9% £691,121
£332,500 Aug 2013 7.4% 4.9% £554,843
£147,500 Mar 2002 9.1% 7.7% £442,676
£132,500 Dec 2000 10.4% 8.2% £479,192
£75,500 Mar 1995 na na £551,209
Floor plan
Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,196 per sqm (£483 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Charlton Kings are now selling for between £4,260 and £5,570 per square metre (£395 and £517 per square foot) . See the analysis of Charlton Kings GL53-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £562,000 and £735,000 (132 m² × typical £/sqm in Charlton Kings). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 24 Ravensgate Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/11/2023. It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 24 Ravensgate Road.

Photos for 24 Ravensgate Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.

Summary:
01 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.