Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£210,000 Sep 2024 3.2% 0.5% £215,648
£142,500 Jul 2012 7.5% 5.3% £227,793
£56,000 Sep 1999 3.1% 1.1% £232,990
£52,000 Mar 1997 na na £249,491
Floor plan
Floorplan 53
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,500 per sqm (£232 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Llangoed are now selling for between £2,350 and £4,100 per square metre (£218 and £380 per square foot) . See the analysis of Llangoed LL58-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £197,000 and £344,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Llangoed). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 53 Maes Hyfryd. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 53 Maes Hyfryd.

Photos for 53 Maes Hyfryd
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments: