30, Vincent Crescent, S40 3NP
30 Vincent Crescent is a 76 m² terraced home in Chesterfield. It sold for £194,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
£194,000 on Mar 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Vincent Crescent.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,552 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £194,000 £2,553 £208,444 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,580 and £3,620 per square metre (£239 and £336 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Vincent Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Vincent Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2003 CHE/0303/0201
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Vincent Crescent Chesterfield Derbyshir
- Description:
- Outside toilet and conservatory
- Summary:
- 18 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.