19, The Common, DE4 5BH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Sep 2024 3.5% -1.6% £257,298 £227,000 Sep 2020 11.8% 9.8% £261,767 £135,000 Feb 2016 na na £193,073 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,661 per sqm (£340 per sqft) in Sep 2024. For context, homes in Crich are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,790 per square metre (£272 and £352 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crich DE4-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £208,000 and £269,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Crich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 The Common. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 42 photos from estate agent listings of 19 The Common.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 AVA/2023/0856
- Type:
- Unknown type ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 19 The Common Crich Matlock Derbyshire
- Description:
- Installation of Air Source Heat Pump
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.