130, Brazen Gate, NR1 3SB
130 Brazen Gate is a 62 m² flat in Norwich. It sold for £170,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £170,000 -2.9% -7.0% Aug 2019 £195,000 3.5% 1.7% Dec 2014 £166,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 130, Brazen Gate.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,741 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,585 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £170,000 £2,742 £160,293 £2,585 Aug 2019 £195,000 £3,145 £199,165 £3,212 Dec 2014 £166,000 £2,677 £155,128 £2,502 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,293. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norwich are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,470 per square metre (£227 and £322 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 130 Brazen Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 130 Brazen Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.