Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£225,000 Aug 2024 5.4% 1.9% £225,211
£145,000 May 2016 4.6% 2.4% £251,440
£79,950 Jan 2003 13.2% 11.6% £309,132
£58,995 Aug 2000 na na £205,160
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,848 per sqm (£265 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Aberdare are now selling for between £1,420 and £2,300 per square metre (£131 and £213 per square foot) . See the analysis of Aberdare CF44-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £112,000 and £182,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Aberdare). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 The Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 28 The Rise.

Photos for 28 The Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.