6, Vaughan Way, CH5 4NG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£305,000 on Aug 2024 (est. today's value: £313,474)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,328 per sqm (£216 per sqft) in Aug 2024. For context, homes in Connahs Quay are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,750 per square metre (£177 and £255 per square foot) . See the analysis of Connahs Quay CH5-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £250,000 and £360,000 (131 m² × typical £/sqm in Connahs Quay). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Vaughan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Vaughan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.