4, Osprey Close, IP28 7JH
4 Osprey Close is a 268 m² detached home in Mildenhall. It sold for £575,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £575,000 3.0% -0.9% Nov 2018 £485,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Osprey Close.
- Internal area
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,145 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,152 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £575,000 £2,146 £576,694 £2,152 Nov 2018 £485,000 £1,810 £539,950 £2,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 268 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 268 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £914,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Osprey Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Osprey Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 268 sqm (2,885 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.