Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £575,000 3.5% -2.3%
May 2021 £515,000 4.1% 2.0%
Nov 2001 £234,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 67b, Foyle Road.

Floorplan 67b
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,455 per square metre (£785 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,929 per square metre (£830 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £575,000 £8,456 £607,187 £8,929
May 2021 £515,000 £7,574 £560,678 £8,245
Nov 2001 £234,000 £3,441 £649,616 £9,553

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £607,187. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Westcombe Park are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,180 per square metre (£589 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £431,000 and £556,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 67b Foyle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67b Foyle Road.

Photos for 67b Foyle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.