35, Nelson Road, N15 4LE
35 Nelson Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Seven Sisters. It sold for £650,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £650,000 2.4% -0.8% Mar 2015 £525,000 262.2% 265.2% Nov 2014 £325,000 5.2% 2.8% Nov 2003 £186,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Nelson Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,471 per square metre (£694 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,285 per square metre (£770 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £650,000 £7,471 £720,782 £8,285 Mar 2015 £525,000 £6,034 £734,452 £8,442 Nov 2014 £325,000 £3,736 £480,781 £5,526 Nov 2003 £186,000 £2,138 £665,604 £7,651 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £720,782. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seven Sisters are now selling for between £5,980 and £7,920 per square metre (£555 and £735 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £520,000 and £689,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Nelson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2009) for 35 Nelson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2022 HGY/2022/0334
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 35 Nelson Road Londo
- Description:
- Demolition of existing a single story side extension/WC and erection of a new single storey side extension.
- Summary:
- 15 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900