Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2024 £210,000 4.8% -0.1%
Jun 2022 £190,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 51, Dragonfly Way.

Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,029 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2024 £210,000 £3,088 £206,002 £3,029
Jun 2022 £190,000 £2,794 £180,561 £2,655

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kings Lynn are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,400 per square metre (£151 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Dragonfly Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Dragonfly Way.

Photos for 51 Dragonfly Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.