72, Ashley Crescent, SW11 5QY
72 Ashley Crescent is a 46 m² flat in Clapham Junction. It sold for £260,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 72, Ashley Crescent.
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,652 per square metre (£525 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,395 per square metre (£501 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £260,000 £5,652 £248,175 £5,395 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,175. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £7,290 and £10,290 per square metre (£677 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £335,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 72 Ashley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Ashley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: