10, Buttercup Drive, OL4 2QS
10 Buttercup Drive is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Oldham. It sold for £230,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £230,000 2.9% 0.2% Jun 2004 £129,950 28.4% 26.5% Dec 2001 £69,000 4.5% 2.8% Jul 1997 £56,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Buttercup Drive.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,194 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £230,000 £3,194 £253,524 £3,521 Jun 2004 £129,950 £1,805 £416,602 £5,786 Dec 2001 £69,000 £958 £309,681 £4,301 Jul 1997 £56,995 £792 £258,194 £3,586 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oldham are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,820 per square metre (£149 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Buttercup Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Buttercup Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.