117, Greenside, S75 6AX
117 Greenside is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Mapplewell. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £165,000 1.6% -1.1% Dec 2006 £124,950 13.2% 11.3% Sep 1999 £50,700 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,357 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,436 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £165,000 £2,357 £170,487 £2,436 Dec 2006 £124,950 £1,785 £204,607 £2,923 Sep 1999 £50,700 £724 £222,058 £3,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £170,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mapplewell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,010 per square metre (£194 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £146,000 and £211,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Greenside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Greenside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.