28, Stuart Road, TW10 7QR
28 Stuart Road is a 78 m² flat in Richmond. It sold for £115,000 in Aug 2000.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Aug 2000
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,474 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Aug 2000. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,367 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2000 £115,000 £1,474 £340,643 £4,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £340,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £760,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/01/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.