3, Manor Chase, LS25 4EH
3 Manor Chase is a 118 m² detached home in Micklefield. It sold for £365,000 in Apr 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2024 £365,000 4.0% 0.2% Jan 2018 £284,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Manor Chase.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,093 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Apr 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,297 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2024 £365,000 £3,093 £389,008 £3,297 Jan 2018 £284,950 £2,415 £356,566 £3,022 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £389,008. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Micklefield are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,200 per square metre (£227 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £378,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Manor Chase. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Manor Chase.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/03812/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Land NE Of 3 Manor Chase Great North Road Micklefield Leeds
- Description:
- One pair of semi-detached dwellings and 1No detached dwelling with associated private gardens and garages, including new private drive from access lane
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 21/08435/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Description:
- Four semi-detached dwellings two with garages, associated gardens and a new private drive from access lane
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 20/06498/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Land Adjacent To 3 Manor Chase Micklefield Leeds