48, Elms Drive, HU10 7QJ
48 Elms Drive is a 138 m² semi-detached home in Kirk Ella. It sold for £387,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £387,000 1.9% -3.7% Mar 2021 £362,500 3.0% 2.0% Jun 2019 £345,000 2.8% 0.6% Nov 2007 £249,999 14.2% 11.4% Apr 2006 £203,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Elms Drive.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,804 per square metre (£261 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,726 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £387,000 £2,804 £376,186 £2,726 Mar 2021 £362,500 £2,627 £379,019 £2,747 Jun 2019 £345,000 £2,500 £392,111 £2,841 Nov 2007 £249,999 £1,812 £361,124 £2,617 Apr 2006 £203,250 £1,473 £297,105 £2,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £376,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirk Ella are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,110 per square metre (£229 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £429,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Elms Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2023) for 48 Elms Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.