46, Alltwen, LL29 8PG
46 Alltwen is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Llysfaen. It sold for £209,950 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£209,950 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Alltwen.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,289 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £209,950 £2,282 £210,599 £2,289 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llysfaen are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,790 per square metre (£175 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £174,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Alltwen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2024) for 46 Alltwen.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 01 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E