87, Windsor Crescent, DY2 8HA
87 Windsor Crescent is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Dudley. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Aug 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 87, Windsor Crescent.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,355 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,498 per square metre (£232 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £285,000 £2,355 £302,281 £2,498 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dudley are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,470 per square metre (£156 and £229 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 297 square metres (3,197 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 87 Windsor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 87 Windsor Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2018 P18/0193
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 87, Windsor Crescent, DUDLEY, .
- Description:
- Single storey side extension (following demolition of existing garage). New fro
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 28 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.