9, Banners Lane, B63 2AX
9 Banners Lane is a 73 m² terraced home in Halesowen. It sold for £212,500 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £212,500 3.0% 0.2% Sep 2012 £149,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Banners Lane.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,910 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £212,500 £2,911 £216,430 £2,965 Sep 2012 £149,995 £2,055 £243,846 £3,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Banners Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/01/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Banners Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2025 P25/0076
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9, BANNERS LANE, CRADLEY, HALESOWEN,
- Description:
- Lawful development certificate for proposed dog sitting/boarding business
- Summary:
- 23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: