23, Addison Road, NN14 2NN
23 Addison Road is a 93 m² terraced home in Desborough. It sold for £197,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2024 £197,000 4.4% 1.1% Oct 2015 £134,000 0.7% -1.5% Oct 2005 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Addison Road.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,150 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £197,000 £2,118 £199,909 £2,150 Oct 2015 £134,000 £1,441 £212,623 £2,286 Oct 2005 £125,000 £1,344 £231,273 £2,487 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Desborough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,170 per square metre (£220 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 324 square metres (3,488 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Addison Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Addison Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.