Property data
Sale history
£227,500 on Jan 2024 (est. today's value: £233,033)
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,708 per sqm (£252 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Cheadle are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,980 per square metre (£211 and £276 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheadle ST10-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £192,000 and £250,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheadle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 30 Brough Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
Photos:

There are 22 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Brough Grove.

Photos for 30 Brough Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.