23, Magnolia Road, LS14 6WQ
23 Magnolia Road is a 60 m² semi-detached home in Seacroft. It sold for £208,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £208,000 3.7% -0.1% Mar 2018 £164,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Magnolia Road.
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,466 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,678 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £208,000 £3,467 £220,654 £3,678 Mar 2018 £164,500 £2,742 £246,315 £4,105 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seacroft are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,850 per square metre (£204 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Magnolia Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Magnolia Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.