18, Saxton Place, BD4 0FB
18 Saxton Place is a 97 m² detached home in Bradford. It sold for £240,000 in Aug 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2024 £240,000 5.7% 1.8% Apr 2018 £168,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Saxton Place.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) in Aug 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,574 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2024 £240,000 £2,474 £249,694 £2,574 Apr 2018 £168,995 £1,742 £215,865 £2,225 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,600 per square metre (£143 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 455 square metres (4,898 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Saxton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Saxton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.