105, Asket Drive, LS14 1HX
105 Asket Drive is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £260,000 in May 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2024 £260,000 5.7% -0.6% Jun 2021 £222,000 0.3% -1.4% Jul 2018 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 105, Asket Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,291 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in May 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,663 per square metre (£340 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2024 £260,000 £3,291 £289,374 £3,663 Jun 2021 £222,000 £2,810 £275,404 £3,486 Jul 2018 £220,000 £2,785 £287,951 £3,645 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,040 per square metre (£189 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 105 Asket Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 105 Asket Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.