Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£355,000 Jul 2024 1.9% -2.1% £355,650
£320,000 Jan 2019 4.7% 3.2% £375,628
£260,000 Jun 2014 na na £365,051
Floor plan
Floorplan 6
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,551 per sqm (£423 per sqft) in Jul 2024. For context, homes in Clanfield are now selling for between £3,550 and £4,670 per square metre (£329 and £433 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clanfield PO8-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £277,000 and £364,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Clanfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Whiteland Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Whiteland Way.

Photos for 6 Whiteland Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.