15, Cover Drive, TF2 9NL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £215,000 May 2024 3.2% 0.1% £225,083 £159,950 Dec 2014 na na £223,046 - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,071 per sqm (£285 per sqft) in May 2024. For context, homes in Priorslee are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,200 per square metre (£232 and £297 per square foot) . See the analysis of Priorslee TF2-9 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Cover Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Cover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/06/2024. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2024) of 15 Cover Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.