89, Cranleigh Drive, M33 3PT
89 Cranleigh Drive is a 135 m² semi-detached home in Sale. It sold for £390,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £390,000 * 5.8% 2.9% Nov 2013 £217,000 7.4% 4.7% Jul 2006 £128,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Cranleigh Drive.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,246 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £390,000 £2,889 £438,240 £3,246 Nov 2013 £217,000 £1,607 £445,623 £3,301 Jul 2006 £128,000 £948 £301,521 £2,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sale are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,760 per square metre (£315 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £459,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Cranleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Cranleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 January 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: