65, Colindeep Lane, NW9 6DJ
65 Colindeep Lane is a 102 m² semi-detached home in Hendon. It sold for £645,000 in Sep 2024.
- Sale history
-
£645,000 on Sep 2024
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Colindeep Lane.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,323 per square metre (£587 per square foot) in Sep 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,024 per square metre (£560 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2024 £645,000 £6,324 £614,431 £6,024 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £614,431. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hendon are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,490 per square metre (£417 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £458,000 and £662,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 279 square metres (3,003 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Colindeep Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Colindeep Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2002 W05605D/02
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 65 Colindeep Lane London
- Description:
- Single storey side rear extension.
- Summary:
- 23 May 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.