64, Piccadilly Close, NG19 8RX
64 Piccadilly Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Mansfield Woodhouse. It sold for £220,000 in Mar 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2024 £220,000 1.9% -1.7% Sep 2017 £194,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Piccadilly Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,056 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Mar 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,180 per square metre (£203 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2024 £220,000 £2,056 £233,272 £2,180 Sep 2017 £194,995 £1,822 £269,437 £2,518 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,272. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,600 per square metre (£147 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Piccadilly Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Piccadilly Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.