Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£55,000 Dec 2000 -1.5% -3.0% £188,782
£58,000 Jun 1997 na na £300,687
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£454 per sqm (£42 per sqft) in Dec 2000. For context, homes in Cheylesmore are now selling for between £2,650 and £3,530 per square metre (£246 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheylesmore CV3-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £321,000 and £427,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheylesmore). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
369 square metres (3,972 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 45 The Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 45 The Mount.

Photos for 45 The Mount
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 5 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.